kill 1 opponent token

Arabic translation: تتخلص من/تجهز على توكن/رمز واحد للخصم

English term or phrase:kill 1 opponent token
Arabic translation:تتخلص من/تجهز على توكن/رمز واحد للخصم
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:04 Jul 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: kill 1 opponent token
[1] " It is not NECESSARY to kill at least 1 opponent token to start entering home.\n \n"+ "Two or more tokens of same colour in a box will not form a JOINT Token (Double).
You or your opponent can cross or land on it.\n \n" + "If two tokens of same colors are present in a box then opponent cannot kill any tokens.\n \n" + "The first player to move all of the 4 tokens to home will get the 1st prize.",[2]
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تتخلص من/تجهز على توكن/رمز واحد للخصم
Explanation:
تتخلص من/تجهز على توكن/رمز واحد للخصم
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4التخلص من الخصم رقم 1
khadega saleh
4تخرج/تتخلص من إحدى قطع الخصم
Goumiri Abdennour
4تتخلص من/تجهز على توكن/رمز واحد للخصم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تتخلص من/تجهز على توكن/رمز واحد للخصم


Explanation:
تتخلص من/تجهز على توكن/رمز واحد للخصم

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 246

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تخرج/تتخلص من إحدى قطع الخصم


Explanation:
تخرج/تتخلص من إحدى قطع الخصم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-07-03 20:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
تخرج/تتخلص من قطعة واحدة من قطع الخصم


Goumiri Abdennour
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التخلص من الخصم رقم 1


Explanation:
التخلص من الخصم رقم 1

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8