KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Choose a background

Arabic translation: اختر الخلفية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Choose a background
Arabic translation:اختر الخلفية
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

14:23 Jul 1, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Choose a background
For ecards. See bottom of page:
http://www.ecards-passion.net/ulybka-art/ecards-art5.htm?lg=...
Ulybka
Germany
اختر الخلفية
Explanation:
اختر الخلفية
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5اختر الخلفية
Hani Hassaan
5 +1انتق خلفيهzax
2 +1قم باختيار خلفية
Zeinab Asfour


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
choose a background
اختر الخلفية


Explanation:
اختر الخلفية

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser Moharram: اختر خلفية
35 mins
  -> thank u brother Yasser.

agree  zkt
3 hrs
  -> thank u very much.

agree  Lamis Maalouf: اختر خلفية
5 hrs
  -> thanks a lot Dr. Lamis, hoping u are fine.

agree  Sam Shalalo
10 hrs
  -> thanks a lot Sam.

agree  Mona Ragaei
15 hrs
  -> thanks a lot Ms. Mona.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
choose a background
قم باختيار خلفية


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan: Salam, Zeinab, I wanted to send u this link for Islamic transltion, hoping it is useful http://quran.al-islam.com/Targama/dispTargam.asp?l=Mal&t=eng...
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
choose a background
انتق خلفيه


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Hebat-Allah




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Hani Hassaan, zax