KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Build the ecard

Arabic translation: إنشاء /عمل البطاقة الأكترونية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Build the ecard
Arabic translation:إنشاء /عمل البطاقة الأكترونية
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

18:56 Jul 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Build the ecard
Ecard site. On a button to click to start building the ecard (add a text, music,...)
Ulybka
Germany
إنشاء /عمل البطاقة الأكترونية
Explanation:
you will find the expression on yahoo e cards in english

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-07-09 15:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهي تختص بالمعيدات والمناسبات وتستطيع ارسالها لحبايبك عبر الياهو وخلافه
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5تصميم البطاقة (الإلكترونية)
Zeinab Asfour
5 +1إنشاء /عمل البطاقة الأكترونيةSayed Moustafa talawy
3 +2إنشاء بطاقة الكترونية (البطاقات الالكترونية) ecardAhmad Hafeez
1تحرير بطاقة الكترونية
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
build the ecard
تحرير بطاقة الكترونية


Explanation:
Good Luck

Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
build the ecard
تصميم البطاقة (الإلكترونية)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-07-08 19:03:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بطاقات المعايده الالكترونيه
تصميم بطاقة المعايدة
http://www.vaitman.com/tr/ar/?q=/holidays/45638.php

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto: Good luck, Zeinab
3 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Fathy :o)

agree  zkt
12 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Zeina :o)

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot AbdALLAH :o)

agree  Mona Ragaei
10 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Mona :o)

agree  Mariam Osmann
17 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Mallaqui :o)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
build the ecard
إنشاء بطاقة الكترونية (البطاقات الالكترونية) ecard


Explanation:
إنشاء بطاقة الكترونية (البطاقات الالكترونية) ecard

Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan: Yes, software
14 mins
  -> Thanks Brother Hani.

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
build the ecard
إنشاء /عمل البطاقة الأكترونية


Explanation:
you will find the expression on yahoo e cards in english

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-07-09 15:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهي تختص بالمعيدات والمناسبات وتستطيع ارسالها لحبايبك عبر الياهو وخلافه

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  omarkilany: thanks
171 days
  -> Thanks Omar