KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to act with common sence

Arabic translation: يتصرّف بالبديهة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to act with common sense
Arabic translation:يتصرّف بالبديهة
Entered by: AhmedAMS

20:10 Oct 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / to act with common sence
English term or phrase: to act with common sence
to act with common sence
ruled
يتصرّف بالبديهة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5يتصرّف بالبديهةAhmedAMS
4 +2يتصرف بحصافة
Mohamed Ghazal
4 +1التصرف بالفطرة
Orientation


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
يتصرّف بالبديهة


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
39 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  ahmadwadan.com: This is one option
49 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Salam Alrawi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alaa Yaghi
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التصرف بالفطرة


Explanation:
التصرف بفطرة
التعامل بالفطرة
التصرف بمنطق
التعامل بمنطق


Orientation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: التصرف بمنطق سليم This is one option
44 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يتصرف بحصافة


Explanation:
بالعربي كدة شوية مفهومية :)

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: This is one option
1 min
  -> Thanks mate

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
11 hrs
  -> Thanks