KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

To all to whom these presents shall come, Greetings:

Arabic translation: إلى كل من سيطلع على هذه...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To all to whom these presents shall come, Greetings:
Arabic translation:إلى كل من سيطلع على هذه...
Entered by: Ahmad Hafeez

23:30 Oct 23, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: To all to whom these presents shall come, Greetings:
To all to whom these presents shall come, Greetings:
Heading on an official document from the Department of State.
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
إلى كل من سيطلع على هذه...
Explanation:
إلى كل من سيطلع على هذه...تحياتنا
إلى كل من سيقرأ
إلى كل من سترد عليه هذه....
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5إلى كل من سيطلع على هذه...Ahmad Hafeez
5نرسل التحايا لكل من ستصله هذه الهدايا
Ammar Mahmood
4 +1السادة/ من تقدم له هذه الوثيقة،،،بعد التحية،،،ـ
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to all to whom these presents shall come, greetings:
إلى كل من سيطلع على هذه...


Explanation:
إلى كل من سيطلع على هذه...تحياتنا
إلى كل من سيقرأ
إلى كل من سترد عليه هذه....

Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
42 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Amal Ibrahim
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Raghad Jabban: Thanks
3597 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to all to whom these presents shall come, greetings:
السادة/ من تقدم له هذه الوثيقة،،،بعد التحية،،،ـ


Explanation:
التعبير المستخدم في المراسلات الرسمية

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Subbotina: It seems more suitable for an official document
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Olga, that's the point!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to all to whom these presents shall come, greetings:
نرسل التحايا لكل من ستصله هذه الهدايا


Explanation:
يبدو ان النص مأخوذ من سياق يتم فيه ارسال مجموعة من الهدايا الى مجموعة من الاشخاص فاستخدم تعبير التحية هذا ليشمل الجميع

Ammar Mahmood
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic