KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

informal cashmere blends

Arabic translation: قمصان مريحة/للمناسبات غير الرسمية من خليط الكشمير


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:informal cashmere blends
Arabic translation:قمصان مريحة/للمناسبات غير الرسمية من خليط الكشمير
Entered by: Manar Moslem

16:28 Nov 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: informal cashmere blends
Context: Our store can offer a choice of men’s and women’s shirts for any occasion, from informal cashmere blends to formal evening shirts.
Manar Moslem
Egypt
قمصان مريحة/للمناسبات غير الرسمية من خليط الكشمير
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Many Thanks. God bless you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تتواف قمصان كشميريه للمناسبات غير الرسميةAmira Sayed
4قمصان مريحة/للمناسبات غير الرسمية من خليط الكشمير
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قمصان مريحة/للمناسبات غير الرسمية من خليط الكشمير


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Many Thanks. God bless you.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تتواف قمصان كشميريه للمناسبات غير الرسمية


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic