KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Slim-fit and Performance

Arabic translation: مقاسات للنحاف وملابس تحسين الأداء الرياضي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Slim-fit and Performance
Arabic translation:مقاسات للنحاف وملابس تحسين الأداء الرياضي
Entered by: Manar Moslem

16:56 Nov 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Slim-fit and Performance
Context: The designs here fall into five main areas: Classic, Slimfit, Evening, Informal and Performance.
Manar Moslem
Egypt
مقاسات للنحاف وملابس تحسين الأداء الرياضي
Explanation:
http://www.cocomosports.com.au/
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Many Thanks. God bless you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مقاسات للنحاف وملابس تحسين الأداء الرياضي
Nadia Ayoub
5الأزياء الملاصقو للجسم والرياضية
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4وتتوفر الملابس الرياضيه بأنواعها وايضاً ملابس ذوى الجسم النحيفAmira Sayed
4الأزياء المقتفية للقوامYasser El Helw


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slim-fit and performance
مقاسات للنحاف وملابس تحسين الأداء الرياضي


Explanation:
http://www.cocomosports.com.au/

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Many Thanks. God bless you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw: Better known as: المحزق والملزق :-)
44 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Yasser :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slim-fit and performance
الأزياء الملاصقو للجسم والرياضية


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-11-12 17:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slim-fit_pants

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slim-fit and performance
الأزياء المقتفية للقوام


Explanation:
I'll come up with performance in a while :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-12 18:09:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Performance: أزياء النشاط

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many Thanks Mr. Yasser.


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slim-fit and performance
وتتوفر الملابس الرياضيه بأنواعها وايضاً ملابس ذوى الجسم النحيف


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic