KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

enactive

Arabic translation: تفاعلي (مع المحيط)ـ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enactive
Arabic translation:تفاعلي (مع المحيط)ـ
Entered by: TargamaT

18:06 Aug 21, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: enactive
Furthermore, managers can improve employees’ creative self-efficacy and
optimism through enactive mastery experiences, which have the most influential
effects on self-efficacy . Employees can solve problems
successfully or generate creative ideas effectively based on successful enactive
mastery experiences.
ali shurbaji
Jordan
تفاعلي (مع المحيط)ـ
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enactive_interfaces
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enactivism
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عملية/ فعلية/ حسيةAhmed Ghaly
4تفاعلي (مع المحيط)ـ
TargamaT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تفاعلي (مع المحيط)ـ


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enactive_interfaces
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enactivism

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 620
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عملية/ فعلية/ حسية


Explanation:
عملية/ فعلية/ حسية
وتترجم عبارة
enactive mastery experiences
بأكملها إلى خبرات متقنة كما في الرابطين التاليين الواردين في دراستين جامعيتين أحدهما عراقية والثانية أردنية، الأولى منشورة على موقع جامعة دمشق والثانية منشورة على موقع المجلات الأكاديمية العلمية العراقية
http://www.iasj.net/iasj?func=fulltext&aId=64767

http://www.damascusuniversity.edu.sy/mag/edu/images/stories/...

http://kenanaonline.com/files/0026/26658/نظرية برونر في النم...

http://kenanaonline.com/users/wageehelmorssi/posts/395179

http://boumansouraeducation.ahlamountada.com/t107-topic

https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...

https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/جيروم_برونر

http://boumansouraeducation.ahlamountada.com/t107-topic

http://bafree.net/alhisn/archive/index.php/t-99827.html

وفي النهاية، لاحظ أن الكلمة هي enactive وليست interactive

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2014-08-28 18:13:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

بالتوفيق أخي..وشكرا على تحملكم مشقة التوضيح، ورغم عدم قناعتي بهذا الاختيار في ظل الترجمة الواردة في دراستين والروابط المقدمة من طرفي، إلا أنني لا أملك إلا أن أنحني تقديرًا واحترامًا له.

بالتوفيق مرة أخرى

خالص تحياتي وتقديري
أحمد

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً... اقدر مجهودك الكبير, وجدت ان الترجمة صحيحة المعنى والدلالة لكن يصعب وضعها مع سياق الجملة باسلوب سلس, لذا اخترت الترجمة المقدمة من الزميل ترجمان... اكرر شكراٍ جزيلاً