right as rain

Arabic translation: علي ما يرام

English term or phrase: right as rain
Arabic translation:علي ما يرام

05:30 Dec 1, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-04 19:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / right as rain
English term or phrase: right as rain
Once I have completed this test everything will be as right as rain
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
علي ما يرام
Explanation:
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/right as rain
Selected response from:

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2علي ما يرام
Sherif Ramadan
5حينها سيكون كل شيء على ما يرام
Rashid Hamran
4 +1ستعود سريعًا كما كانت
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ستعود سريعًا كما كانت


Explanation:
فور انتهائي من هذا الاختبار، ستعود الأمور بسرعةٍ على ما كانت عليه
ستكون الأمور على ما يُرام سريعًا

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherif Ramadan: على ما يرام
39 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
علي ما يرام


Explanation:
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/right as rain

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prozali
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nermeen Yousry: على ما يرام أو على أحسن ما يرام
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حينها سيكون كل شيء على ما يرام


Explanation:
--

Rashid Hamran
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12