toward the end

Arabic translation: في أواخر

English term or phrase: toward the end
Arabic translation:في أواخر

19:23 Dec 1, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-04 20:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / toward the end
English term or phrase: toward the end
originated in Europe toward the end of the 18th century
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
في أواخر
Explanation:
في أواخر القرن 18
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2في أواخر
Goumiri Abdennour
4 +1في نهاية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
في نهاية


Explanation:
في نهاية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
48 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
في أواخر


Explanation:
في أواخر القرن 18

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Version Legal & Patent
7 mins
  -> شكراً :)

agree  Chakib Roula
44 mins
  -> Merci Chakib!