joining

Arabic translation: تنضم/تلحق/تكون معنا

English term or phrase:joining
Arabic translation:تنضم/تلحق/تكون معنا
Entered by: TargamaT team

19:26 Dec 1, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / joining
English term or phrase: joining
Will you be joining us for tea this evening, Mrs. Robertson?

هل ستنضم إلينا هذه الليلة لتناول الشاي أيها السيد "روبرتسون؟

هل هذه عربية صحيحة أم هناك أي اقتراحات أخرى
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تنضم/تلحق/تكون معنا
Explanation:
تكون معنا هي الأفضل في رأيي
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تصحبنا
Ahmed Badawy
4تنضم/تلحق/تكون معنا
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنضم/تلحق/تكون معنا


Explanation:
تكون معنا هي الأفضل في رأيي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 754
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصحبنا


Explanation:
يقصد بها في أسلوب المحادثة أو الضيافة
هل لك أن تتناول / ترتشف معنا الشاي أو تصحبنا أو تشرفنا بتناول الشاي أو تتفضل وتشرب معنا الشاي أو تكرمنا بارتشاف الشاي معنا
كلها مترادفات!

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 175