bitter water

Arabic translation: الماء العكر

English term or phrase:bitter water
Arabic translation:الماء العكر
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

20:08 Dec 1, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / bitter water
English term or phrase: bitter water
flamingos avoid wetting their heads in the bitter water.

Flamingo translate
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
الماء العكر
Explanation:
أعتقد أنها مثل أُريد به الاصطياد في الماء العكر
ربما يوضح هذا الرابط المعنى أكثر
http://www.tienganh.com.vn/showthread.php?92045-Nhờ-giúp-đỡ-...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ماء أجاج
Chakib Roula
3الماء العكر
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الماء العكر


Explanation:
أعتقد أنها مثل أُريد به الاصطياد في الماء العكر
ربما يوضح هذا الرابط المعنى أكثر
http://www.tienganh.com.vn/showthread.php?92045-Nhờ-giúp-đỡ-...


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ماء أجاج


Explanation:
ماء مر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-01 20:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flamingo:بَشَرُوس ؛ بَشَرُوش ؛ نُحَام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-12-01 20:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Which one? Bitter water or Flamingo?

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Can I transliterate it or it's better to translate it?