KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

got to drag you

Arabic translation: أوصلك

20:24 Dec 1, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / got to drag you
English term or phrase: got to drag you
If I got to drag you to the eye doctor -you can cool your jets while I get coffee.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:أوصلك
Explanation:
أوصلك أو أساعدك في الوصول إلى
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أسحبك/ أجرك
Yosra Montasser
3أوصلك
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أوصلك


Explanation:
أوصلك أو أساعدك في الوصول إلى

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسحبك/ أجرك


Explanation:
00

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 196