likelihood

Arabic translation: تدل على الاحتمال

English term or phrase:likelihood
Arabic translation:تدل على الاحتمال
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:08 Dec 3, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-06 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / likelihood
English term or phrase: likelihood
The reason I emphasize the nature of this crime is that it reflects on the likelihood that the defendant will flee the area.

السبب في تشديدي على طبيعة هذه الجريمة هو انعكاسها على احتمال هروب المدعى عليها من المنطقة

أهذه ترجمة صحيحة أم لا؟
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تدل على الاحتمال
Explanation:
تدل على الاحتمال
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تدل على الاحتمال
TargamaT team
5احتمالية
HodaAyoub
5تعكس احتمالية
Ahmed Shoieb


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reflects on the likelihood
تدل على الاحتمال


Explanation:
تدل على الاحتمال

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 754
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعكس احتمالية


Explanation:
تعكس احتمالية هروب المدعي عليها من ...
تجسد احتمالية
تعبر عن احتمالية
تشير إلى احتمالية

Ahmed Shoieb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
احتمالية


Explanation:
المعنى الحرفي للكلمة هو احتمالية.

Example sentence(s):
  • كانت احتمالية حدوث زلزال كبيرة.
HodaAyoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic