KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

boom generation ages

Arabic translation: فترات طفرة الإنجاب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boom generation ages
Arabic translation:فترات طفرة الإنجاب

23:51 Dec 6, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-10 03:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Terraform ID
English term or phrase: boom generation ages
baby boom generation ages
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
فترات طفرة الإنجاب
Explanation:
فترة تدفق إنجاب الأطفال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-06 23:58:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فترة طفرة إنجاب الأطفال
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4جيل طفرة المواليد أصبح متقدماً في السن
hassan zekry
4فترات طفرة الإنجاب
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فترات طفرة الإنجاب


Explanation:
فترة تدفق إنجاب الأطفال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-06 23:58:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فترة طفرة إنجاب الأطفال

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جيل طفرة المواليد أصبح متقدماً في السن


Explanation:
I believe that the word "ages" in your phrase is a verb!
وهو الجيل الذي تم ولادته في أعقاب الحرب العالمية الثانية، وكان يتم تشجيع الإنجاب لتعويض النقص العددي في الرجال

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 293