whitewash

Arabic translation: طلاء بماء جيري

English term or phrase:whitewash
Arabic translation:طلاء بماء جيري
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

02:36 Dec 7, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / whitewash
English term or phrase: whitewash
they came to jeer, but remained to whitewash


The whole sentence please
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
طلاء بماء جيري
Explanation:
طلاء بماء جيري أبيض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-07 02:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أتوا للتهكم و الضحك، و انتهى بهم الأمر بطلاء السياج بالماء الجيري الأبيض
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هزيمة منكرة
Erfan Elzanaty
4طلاء بماء جيري
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلاء بماء جيري


Explanation:
طلاء بماء جيري أبيض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-07 02:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أتوا للتهكم و الضحك، و انتهى بهم الأمر بطلاء السياج بالماء الجيري الأبيض

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355
Grading comment
Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هزيمة منكرة


Explanation:
........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-07 06:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أتوا للسخرية، فمنيوا بهزيمة منكرة/

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76