chop shop

Arabic translation: ورشة تشليح السيارات المسروقة

English term or phrase:chop shop
Arabic translation:ورشة تشليح السيارات المسروقة
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

11:06 Dec 7, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: chop shop
chop shop (noun, NORTH AMERICAN, informal)
a place where stolen vehicles are dismantled so that the parts can be sold or used to repair other stolen vehicles.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
ورشة تشليح السيارات المسروقة
Explanation:
ورشة تشليح السيارات المسروقة
Selected response from:

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أوكار تقطيع السيارات المسروقة
Saleh Dardeer
5مكان تفكيك المركبات / السيارات المسروقة
prozali
4ورشة تشليح السيارات المسروقة
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أوكار تقطيع السيارات المسروقة


Explanation:
هكذا يقولون في مصر



https://www.google.com/search?q=تقطيع السيارات المسروقة&oq=ت...

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fouad07
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Ahmed Shoieb
1 day 18 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مكان تفكيك المركبات / السيارات المسروقة


Explanation:
وإذا أحببت تضيفي مكان مشبوه لتفكيك المركبات / السيارات المسروقة وبيع قطع غيارها

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ورشة تشليح السيارات المسروقة


Explanation:
ورشة تشليح السيارات المسروقة

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28