KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

send (your) asses packing

Arabic translation: يطرد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:send (your) asses packing
Arabic translation:يطرد
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

13:54 Dec 7, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: send (your) asses packing
Don't mess with me or I'll send your asses packing.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
سأطردكم
Explanation:
سأطردكم
Selected response from:

Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bmasse7 fik el ared/bej3al allah ma khala2ak
Alain Alameddine
5أو سأجعلك تتصرف عن وجهي
Oz Hamdoun
4لقنتكم درسًا لن تنسوه
Ahmed Shoieb
4سأطردكم
Sameh Rabaaoui


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bmasse7 fik el ared/bej3al allah ma khala2ak


Explanation:
That's its meaning in English.

Alain Alameddine
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morano El-Kholy: Dear brother/ Alain... Is this a standard Arabic translation?
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أو سأجعلك تتصرف عن وجهي


Explanation:
أو سأطردك من غير رجعة

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سأطردكم


Explanation:
سأطردكم

Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لقنتكم درسًا لن تنسوه


Explanation:
إياكم أن تعبثوا معي وإلا لقنتكم درسًا لن تنسوه

أو

لا تستخفون بي وإلا جعلتكم تندمون

والله أعلم

Ahmed Shoieb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4