KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

evidence-based text

Arabic translation: نص مبني على أدلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evidence-based text
Arabic translation:نص مبني على أدلة

00:06 Dec 12, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-15 02:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / evidence-based text
English term or phrase: evidence-based text
The table below compares the style of an evidence-based text
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
نص مبني على أدلة
Explanation:
00

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-12 00:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نص يستند إلى أدلة
Selected response from:

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4النصوص المستندة إلى دلائل
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Shehata A.
3نص مبني على أدلة
Yosra Montasser


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نص مبني على أدلة


Explanation:
00

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-12 00:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نص يستند إلى أدلة

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النصوص المستندة إلى دلائل


Explanation:
A descriptive form.

Shehata A.
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic