KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

accidents happen

Arabic translation: هذا قضاء وقدر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accidents happen
Arabic translation:هذا قضاء وقدر
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

11:01 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: accidents happen
There's no point assigning blame; accidents happen.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
هذا قضاء وقدر
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الحوادث الحاصلة
Awad Balaish
5الحوادث ممكنة
Erfan Elzanaty
4هذا قضاء وقدر
hassan zekry
3وقع الحادث//حدثت المشكلة
fathalla lotfy abo brayka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
وقع الحادث//حدثت المشكلة


Explanation:
..

fathalla lotfy abo brayka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الحوادث ممكنة


Explanation:
وقوع الحوادث أمر طبيعي

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الحوادث الحاصلة


Explanation:
0000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هذا قضاء وقدر


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 293