the family are practising Muslim\'s.

Arabic translation: يواضبون أو يؤدون الفرائض

English term or phrase:the family are practising Muslim\'s.
Arabic translation:يواضبون أو يؤدون الفرائض
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

03:00 Dec 23, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: the family are practising Muslim\'s.
Both parents originate from Egypt, the family are practising Muslim's.
Mohammed Eid
يواضبون أو يؤدون الفرائض
Explanation:
مواضبون على فرائض الدين الإسلامي
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يدينون بدين الإسلام
Maha Ramadan
5العائلة من المسلمين الملتزمين بإقامة شعائر الإسلام
Ibrahim Badr
5مسلمون مواظبون على ممارسة شعائر دينهم
prozali
4يواضبون أو يؤدون الفرائض
Oz Hamdoun
4أفراد العائلة مسلمون متدينون
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the family are practising muslim\'s.
يواضبون أو يؤدون الفرائض


Explanation:
مواضبون على فرائض الدين الإسلامي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the family are practising muslim\'s.
أفراد العائلة مسلمون متدينون


Explanation:
with context
أفراد عائلتيهما مسلمون متدينون


Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the family are practising muslim\'s.
يدينون بدين الإسلام


Explanation:
أفراد الأسرة يدينون بدين الإسلام

Maha Ramadan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the family are practising muslim\'s.
مسلمون مواظبون على ممارسة شعائر دينهم


Explanation:
أو مسلمون ممارسون لشعائر دينهم

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you ..


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the family are practising muslim\'s.
العائلة من المسلمين الملتزمين بإقامة شعائر الإسلام


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic