KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I chime in randomly when I feel like it.

Arabic translation: يمكن أن أكون هذا أو ذاك طبقاً لحالتي المزاجية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I chime in randomly when I feel like it.
Arabic translation:يمكن أن أكون هذا أو ذاك طبقاً لحالتي المزاجية
Entered by: hassan zekry

14:47 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / also this answer choice in for the same question: I prefer to instigate communication.
English term or phrase: I chime in randomly when I feel like it.
This is an IQ test to know what is the first thing people notice about your Personality?
this is a question in the list
Question> Are you the talker or the listener?
Answer> I chime in randomly when I feel like it.
megop6m
Egypt
يمكن أن أكون هذا أو ذاك طبقاً لحالتي المزاجية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أقاطع بإبداء الموافقة عندما أشعر برغبة في ذلك
Ibrahim Badr
4أتدخل/أضيف شيئًا هنا وهناك عندما يليق لي
TargamaT team
4قد أقاطع المتحدث حينما أرغب في ذلك
Oz Hamdoun
4يمكن أن أكون هذا أو ذاك طبقاً لحالتي المزاجية
hassan zekry
4أُبدي الموافقة أحيانًا وسط الكلام عندما يكون مناسبًا
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i chime in randomly when i feel like it.
أُبدي الموافقة أحيانًا وسط الكلام عندما يكون مناسبًا


Explanation:
أُبدي رأيي بالموافقة أثناء الحديث أحيانًا عندما أرى ذلك مناسبًا

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 175

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i chime in randomly when i feel like it.
يمكن أن أكون هذا أو ذاك طبقاً لحالتي المزاجية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 293

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i chime in randomly when i feel like it.
قد أقاطع المتحدث حينما أرغب في ذلك


Explanation:
قد أقاطع المتحدث

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i chime in randomly when i feel like it.
أتدخل/أضيف شيئًا هنا وهناك عندما يليق لي


Explanation:
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/chime in

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 750

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i chime in randomly when i feel like it.
أقاطع بإبداء الموافقة عندما أشعر برغبة في ذلك


Explanation:
أقاطع بإبداء الموافقة عندما أشعر برغبة في ذلك


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/chime-in/
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic