KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

engage

Arabic translation: تعمل، تتعاون مع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engage
Arabic translation:تعمل، تتعاون مع
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

21:43 Mar 20, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / engage
English term or phrase: engage
The UK should urgently engage with Unicef

تعاون أم انخراط
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تعمل، تتعاون مع
Explanation:
تعمل، تتعاون مع
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4انخراط أو تواصل مع
Oz Hamdoun
4تعمل، تتعاون مع
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعمل، تتعاون مع


Explanation:
تعمل، تتعاون مع

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
شكراً

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انخراط أو تواصل مع


Explanation:
انخراط أو تواصل مع

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1268