KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

get you across

Arabic translation: أصحبك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get you across
Arabic translation:أصحبك
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

18:23 Aug 12, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / get you across
English term or phrase: get you across
Need to get you across to my lab.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
أصحبك
Explanation:
أصحبك
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أصحبك
TargamaT
4آخدك إلى
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آخدك إلى


Explanation:
آخدك معي إلى
اصطحبك معي إلى

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1256

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصحبك


Explanation:
أصحبك

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 604
Grading comment
شكراً