KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sign herself into slavery

Arabic translation: تسلم ذاتها إلى العبودية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign herself into slavery
Arabic translation:تسلم ذاتها إلى العبودية
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

15:57 Feb 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / sign herself into slavery
English term or phrase: sign herself into slavery
He forced her to sign herself into slavery for life
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تسلم ذاتها إلى العبودية
Explanation:

Best wishes
Selected response from:

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تسلم ذاتها إلى العبودية
Simone Fahim
4تستسلم للعبودية
Bouchra Laghzali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تسلم ذاتها إلى العبودية


Explanation:

Best wishes

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omnia Rasmy Mohamed: أجبرها على تسليم ذاتها إلى العبودية مدى الحياة
4 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
19 hrs
  -> Thank you

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تستسلم للعبودية


Explanation:
أجبرها على الاستسلام للعبودية مدى الحياة

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16