bubble war effort

Arabic translation: أسهم/شارك في معركة الفقاعات

English term or phrase:bubble war effort
Arabic translation:أسهم/شارك في معركة الفقاعات

23:29 Feb 25, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-01 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / bubble war effort
English term or phrase: bubble war effort
Rescue swords and help the bubble war effort in a new bubble shooter puzzle game
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
أسهم/شارك في معركة الفقاعات
Explanation:
help the bubble war effort
أسهم في معركة الفقاعات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-02-26 11:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
حرب الفقاعات
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1جهود حرب الفقاقيع
George Soliman
4دعم حرب الفقاعات أوالجهد المبذول في الحرب او تحقيق الإنجازات ل
mariam zehni
4أسهم/شارك في معركة الفقاعات
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جهود حرب الفقاقيع


Explanation:
جهود حرب الفقاقيع

George Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسهم/شارك في معركة الفقاعات


Explanation:
help the bubble war effort
أسهم في معركة الفقاعات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-02-26 11:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
حرب الفقاعات

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Merci.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دعم حرب الفقاعات أوالجهد المبذول في الحرب او تحقيق الإنجازات ل


Explanation:
Definition of war effort. : all that is being done to win a war.
He wanted to contribute in some way to the war effort.
وتكون الترجمة ساعد في دعم حرب الفقاعات
أو ساهم في الجهد المبذول في حرب الفقاعات
او ساعد في إنجاز التقدم في حرب الفقاعات في لعبة الأحاجي الجديدة قازف الفقاعات

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52