social media bots

Arabic translation: المستخدمين الآليين لمواقع التواصل الاجتماعي

English term or phrase:social media bots
Arabic translation:المستخدمين الآليين لمواقع التواصل الاجتماعي

03:56 Mar 1, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-04 18:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / social media bots
English term or phrase: social media bots
Infesting the information waters with piranha-like social media bots and fake profiles crafted to deepen divisions
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
المستخدمين الآليين لمواقع التواصل الاجتماعي
Explanation:
http://wehda.alwehda.gov.sy/node/394146
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5آليات التواصل الإجتماعي
Mohamed Hosni
5برامج الرد الآلي على مواقع التواصل الاجتماعي أو برمجيات تستعمل كمستخدمين وهميين
mariam zehni
4 +1هويات حاسوبية وهمية على مواقع التواصل الاجتماعي
Rasha Mohamed
5المستخدمين الآليين لمواقع التواصل الاجتماعي
Sarah Hamed
4روبوتات / برمجيات محاكاة مستخدمي وسائط / وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي
Ahmed Shalabi
4الذباب الإلكتروني في مواقع التواصل الاجتماعي
Moodi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المستخدمين الآليين لمواقع التواصل الاجتماعي


Explanation:
http://wehda.alwehda.gov.sy/node/394146

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
روبوتات / برمجيات محاكاة مستخدمي وسائط / وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 258

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هويات حاسوبية وهمية على مواقع التواصل الاجتماعي


Explanation:
هويات حاسوبية وهمية على مواقع التواصل الاجتماعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-01 06:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dw.com/ar/هويات-حاسوبية-وهمية/av-19474207

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mr. Abu Bekr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برامج الرد الآلي على مواقع التواصل الاجتماعي أو برمجيات تستعمل كمستخدمين وهميين


Explanation:
bot :
1. A software program, such as a spider, that performs automated tasks on the internet.
2. A software program that imitates the behavior of a human, as in participating in chatroom or IRC discussions.
3. Informal A robot.



mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الذباب الإلكتروني في مواقع التواصل الاجتماعي


Explanation:
إغراق بيئة المعلومات بكميات هائلة من الذباب الإلكتروني المنتشر في مواقع التواصل الاجتماعي والبيانات الشخصية الزائفة لتعميق الانقسامات

بدون ذكر للمياه أو السمك لأن الاستعمال مجازي لا أكثر



Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آليات التواصل الإجتماعي


Explanation:
Suggestion, hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12