outlet

Arabic translation: وسائل / منبر

English term or phrase:outlet
Arabic translation:وسائل / منبر

15:40 Mar 1, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-04 21:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / outlet
English term or phrase: outlet
Who funds the news outlet, what is the outlet mission?

P.S: We are talking about media outlet.

أهناك كلمة غير منفذ؟

شكراً
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
وسائل / منبر
Explanation:
وسائل الإعلام/ منبر إعلامي
http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/media ...
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وسائل / منبر
Sarah Hamed
5قناة اخبارية أو قناة الأخبار أو وسيلة اعلامية أو وكالة اخبارية
Maryam Muhammad
5وسائط الإعلام
Rasha Mohamed
4منبر إعلامي
Muhammad Atallah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قناة اخبارية أو قناة الأخبار أو وسيلة اعلامية أو وكالة اخبارية


Explanation:
Check this link please:
http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/Any ne...

Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منبر إعلامي


Explanation:
HTH

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 161

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وسائل / منبر


Explanation:
وسائل الإعلام/ منبر إعلامي
http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/media ...

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وسائط الإعلام


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-01 20:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/media outlet

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28