KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

bring in diverse perspectives

Arabic translation: جلب وجهات نظر متنوعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bring in diverse perspectives
Arabic translation:جلب وجهات نظر متنوعة
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

16:31 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / bring in diverse perspectives
English term or phrase: bring in diverse perspectives
A newsroom efforts and commitment to bring in diverse perspectives.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
جلب وجهات نظر متنوعة
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-01 16:37:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لإعطاء المجال/ المساحة لتنوع الآراء
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تستحضر النظر من مختلف الزوايا
Mohamed Hosni
5جلب وجهات نظر متنوعة
Ahmed Shalabi
5جلب وجهات نظر متنوعة ومتعدّدة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4عرض مختلف الآراء
Bouchra Laghzali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جلب وجهات نظر متنوعة ومتعدّدة


Explanation:
جلب وجهات نظر متنوعة ومتعدّدة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جلب وجهات نظر متنوعة


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-01 16:37:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لإعطاء المجال/ المساحة لتنوع الآراء

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عرض مختلف الآراء


Explanation:
to bring in: to introduce


    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/bring%20in
Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تستحضر النظر من مختلف الزوايا


Explanation:
مجهودات و ألتزامات غرفة الأخبار في إستحضار النظر من مختلف الزوايا

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12