KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

under a Creative Commons license

Arabic translation: بموجب رخصة المشاع الإبداعي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under a Creative Commons license
Arabic translation:بموجب رخصة المشاع الإبداعي

18:09 Mar 1, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-04 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / under a Creative Commons license
English term or phrase: under a Creative Commons license
popular pieces including for example tip sheets on how to apply for social grants and housing –, and made available for republication, usually under a Creative Commons license, to other media outlets.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
بموجب رخصة المشاع الإبداعي
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2بموجب رخصة المشاع الإبداعي
Ahmed Shalabi
5من خلال رخصة المشاع الإبداعي
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
under a creative commons license
بموجب رخصة المشاع الإبداعي


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: You were faster :)
2 mins
  -> :)) It's always a pleasure to compete with you great guys, in all aspects :)

agree  TargamaT team
23 mins
  -> Thank you so much!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under a creative commons license
من خلال رخصة المشاع الإبداعي


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/رخص_المشاع_الإبداعي
******************************
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Creative_Commons_license

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 92