KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

openly create

Arabic translation: استحداث صحافة أكثر صراحة وانفتاحًا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:openly create
Arabic translation:استحداث صحافة أكثر صراحة وانفتاحًا

05:17 Mar 2, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-05 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / openly create
English term or phrase: openly create
How can we begin to really examine and openly create journalism that serves the communities.

على نحو منفتح؟
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
استحداث صحافة أكثر صراحة وانفتاحًا
Explanation:
استحداث صحافة أكثر صراحة وانفتاحًا
Selected response from:

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1استحداث صحافة أكثر صراحة وانفتاحًا
Salah Khalifa
4بصورة واضحة استحداث صحافة
ahmedmhamedi
4حرّة الإبداع والخلق
mariam zehni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استحداث صحافة أكثر صراحة وانفتاحًا


Explanation:
استحداث صحافة أكثر صراحة وانفتاحًا

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
3 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حرّة الإبداع والخلق


Explanation:
كيف يمكننا انشاء صحافة قادرة فعلاً على التقصي والإبداع بشكل حر بحيث تخدم المجتمعات

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بصورة واضحة استحداث صحافة


Explanation:
كيف يمكننا بصورة واضحة استحداث صحافة قادرة على خدمة المجتمعات

Example sentence(s):
  • None of the candidates answered the questions openly.

    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/openly
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4