maniacal

Arabic translation: مهووسة - متطرفة - شاذة

English term or phrase:maniacal
Arabic translation:مهووسة - متطرفة - شاذة
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

19:05 Mar 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / maniacal
English term or phrase: maniacal
All caused by madmen and their maniacal teachings.

أهناك أي اقتراحات بدلاً من تكرار كلمة مجنون وبما بتناسب مع كلمة تعاليم؟

شكراً
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
مهووسة - متطرفة - شاذة
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-08 04:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فتواهم - فتاواهم الضالة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مهووسة - متطرفة - شاذة
Ahmed Shalabi
5 +1اللاعقلانية
HASAN DARWISH
3 +2تعاليمهم المهووسة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تعاليمهم المهووسة


Explanation:
تعاليمهم المهووسة

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
2 hrs

agree  Goumiri Abdennour
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اللاعقلانية


Explanation:
تعاليمهم اللاعقلانية

HASAN DARWISH
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مهووسة - متطرفة - شاذة


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-08 04:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فتواهم - فتاواهم الضالة

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
2 hrs

agree  Goumiri Abdennour
13 hrs