KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

on the edge

Arabic translation: يعيشون حياة محفوفة بالمخاطر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the edge
Arabic translation:يعيشون حياة محفوفة بالمخاطر

18:08 Mar 11, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-14 20:54:39 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / on the edge
English term or phrase: on the edge
they were flawed as personalities of course because they were unique and they lived on the edge.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
يعيشون حياة محفوفة بالمخاطر
Explanation:
يعيشون حياة محفوفة بالمخاطر و المغامرة
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يعيشون على شفى الهاوية/اليأس/على هامش الحياة
Osama Elalwany
4 +1يعيشون حياة محفوفة بالمخاطر
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يعيشون حياة محفوفة بالمخاطر


Explanation:
يعيشون حياة محفوفة بالمخاطر و المغامرة

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmedmhamedi
3 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يعيشون على شفى الهاوية/اليأس/على هامش الحياة


Explanation:
You have to provide some of the context.. more

Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic