electric

Arabic translation: حماس

English term or phrase:electric
Arabic translation:حماس

18:44 Mar 11, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-15 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / electric
English term or phrase: electric
When you did play against Alex, you knew there was going to be some electric in the audience. A lot of my most exciting matches were around Alex matches.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
حماس
Explanation:
سيكون لدى الجمهور بعض الحماس
Selected response from:

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3حماس
Salah Khalifa
5إثارة بالغة
Ibrahim Sanad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
حماس


Explanation:
سيكون لدى الجمهور بعض الحماس

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Muhammad
1 min
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  TargamaT team
49 mins

agree  ahmedmhamedi
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إثارة بالغة


Explanation:
https://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/american/elec...

التعريف رقم 2

Ibrahim Sanad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20