talk a good game

Arabic translation: كلامك مثير/أنت متحدث بارع

English term or phrase:talk a good game
Arabic translation:كلامك مثير/أنت متحدث بارع
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:46 Mar 12, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-16 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / talk a good game
English term or phrase: talk a good game
Do you want a game on the grass? One against one me and you. Why not? You talk a good game.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
كلامك مثير/أنت متحدث بارع
Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/talk a good game
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يتحدث بلباقة
GHANIA Khalifa
4 +1كلامك مثير/أنت متحدث بارع
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كلامك مثير/أنت متحدث بارع


Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/talk a good game

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 754
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmedmhamedi
14 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يتحدث بلباقة


Explanation:
متحدث لبق / أنت متحدث لبق

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16