Crime Lords

Arabic translation: ملوك/أسياد/زعماء الجريمة

English term or phrase:Crime Lords
Arabic translation:ملوك/أسياد/زعماء الجريمة
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

19:33 Mar 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Crime Lords
English term or phrase: Crime Lords
Crime Lords, They are some of the most powerful business executives on the planet.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
ملوك/أسياد/زعماء الجريمة
Explanation:
ملوك/أسياد/زعماء الجريمة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
ِشكراً
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أباطرة الجريمة
Omnia Abulgar
4ملوك/أسياد/زعماء الجريمة
TargamaT team
4زعماء المافيا
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crime lords
زعماء المافيا


Explanation:
^^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crime lords
ملوك/أسياد/زعماء الجريمة


Explanation:
ملوك/أسياد/زعماء الجريمة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 754
Grading comment
ِشكراً

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crime lords
أباطرة الجريمة


Explanation:
.....

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bouchra Laghzali
18 hrs