random guys

Arabic translation: أشخاص

English term or phrase:random guys
Arabic translation:أشخاص
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

22:24 Mar 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / random guys
English term or phrase: random guys
We had to pay protection money to some random guys.

Do I need to translate it or I can drop it.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
أشخاص
Explanation:
random guy هو تعبير عن شخص بدون تسميته
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بعض الأشخاص المجهولين
Bouchra Laghzali
4أشخاص
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أشخاص


Explanation:
random guy هو تعبير عن شخص بدون تسميته

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 754
Grading comment
شكراً

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بعض الأشخاص المجهولين


Explanation:
بعض الأشخاص نختارهم عشوائيا/أو أي شخص

Example sentence(s):
  • Definition (n.) just some guy you don’t know
Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16