KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

accredit ourselves

Arabic translation: نطلب اعتمادًا لأنفسنا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accredit ourselves
Arabic translation:نطلب اعتمادًا لأنفسنا
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

02:25 Mar 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / accredit ourselves
English term or phrase: accredit ourselves
Newspaper writes an e-mail to the agency "We would like to accredit ourselves for this evening." What they're saying is, they want to come.

A newspaper wants to send one of their journalists to an event.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
نطلب اعتمادًا لأنفسنا
Explanation:
نطلب اعتمادًا لأنفسنا
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نود السماح بحضور مفوضنا/ مندوبنا
Ayman Massoud
4نطلب اعتمادًا لأنفسنا
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نطلب اعتمادًا لأنفسنا


Explanation:
نطلب اعتمادًا لأنفسنا

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 750
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نود السماح بحضور مفوضنا/ مندوبنا


Explanation:
مندوب الصحيفة

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36