dock onto

Arabic translation: ينتقلون مباشرة إلى

English term or phrase:dock onto
Arabic translation:ينتقلون مباشرة إلى
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

17:41 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / dock onto
English term or phrase: dock onto
Gateways. They have their own little cart, and sometimes you see them rolling up like some cartoon. They dock onto the plane, and you can walk
straight from the plane to the concourse.

ما هو المقصود بـ gateway تحديداً البوابة أم الطريق المؤدية إلى الطائرة؟

شكراً
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
ينتقلون مباشرة إلى
Explanation:
gateway سكة صعود الركاب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-18 22:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بهو الدخول في المطار
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ينتقلون مباشرة إلى
TargamaT team
3ترسو على /تتصل بــ الطائرة
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ترسو على /تتصل بــ الطائرة


Explanation:
Gateways
قد تعني مطار كبير يؤدي لأماكن عديدة , أو بوابة

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ينتقلون مباشرة إلى


Explanation:
gateway سكة صعود الركاب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-18 22:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بهو الدخول في المطار

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 754
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
Notes to answerer
Asker: ؟Concourse ماهو شكراً