KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Illuminati-style

Arabic translation: أسلوب المستنيرين أو المثقفين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Illuminati-style
Arabic translation:أسلوب المستنيرين أو المثقفين

15:35 Mar 19, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-22 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Illuminati-style
English term or phrase: Illuminati-style
My supervisors are here. They're sitting somewhere, Illuminati-style... writing notes.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
أسلوب المستنيرين أو المثقفين
Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/illuminati
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Sanad
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أسلوب المتنورين - الماسونيين
Ahmed Shalabi
3 +2أسلوب المستنيرين أو المثقفين
Ibrahim Sanad


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
illuminati-style
أسلوب المستنيرين أو المثقفين


Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/illuminati

Ibrahim Sanad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HATEM EL HADARY
22 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
4 hrs
  -> شكرا يا أستاذ محمد

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
illuminati-style
أسلوب المتنورين - الماسونيين


Explanation:
يقصد متخفيين - يراقبون - يتابعون خفية

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 258