look

Arabic translation: إطلالة أوهيئة أو المظهر الخارجي

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / look
English term or phrase: look
You will prepare a look for the model.


We are in fashion domain.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:إطلالة أوهيئة أو المظهر الخارجي
Explanation:
الترجمة ممكن ان تكون
اقتباس "ستقوم بإعداد إطلالة الموديل"أو



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ساعة (2018-03-22 17:21:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ملاحظة للسائل : outfit
على ما أظن
لا تشمل الشعر والمكياج وأظن أن ال
a look
تشمل المظهر الخارجي ككل ملابس وإكسسوار ومكياج وتسريحة شعر
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً، دائماً شرح تفصيلي :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3إطلالة أوهيئة أو المظهر الخارجي
mariam zehni
4 +3مظهر/ حلة
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إطلالة أوهيئة أو المظهر الخارجي


Explanation:
الترجمة ممكن ان تكون
اقتباس "ستقوم بإعداد إطلالة الموديل"أو



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ساعة (2018-03-22 17:21:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ملاحظة للسائل : outfit
على ما أظن
لا تشمل الشعر والمكياج وأظن أن ال
a look
تشمل المظهر الخارجي ككل ملابس وإكسسوار ومكياج وتسريحة شعر
والله أعلم

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً، دائماً شرح تفصيلي :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
1 min
  -> thanks Ahmed

agree  Nesrine Echroudi: إطلالة (y)
2 mins
  -> thanks Perledelune

agree  Bouchra Laghzali: إطلالة
20 hrs
  -> شكراً لك بشرى

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مظهر/ حلة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-03-22 19:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think they are different meanings..our colleagues may help here

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Can I say translate it as outfit?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmedmhamedi
58 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ahmed Shalabi
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  TargamaT team: مظهر
1 hr
  -> Thanks