KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

fashion spread

Arabic translation: نشر تصاميم الفائز بالمجلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fashion spread
Arabic translation:نشر تصاميم الفائز بالمجلة
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

20:40 Mar 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / fashion spread
English term or phrase: fashion spread
The winner will receive a fashion spread in Marie Claire magazine,
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
نشر تصاميم الفائز بالمجلة
Explanation:
fashion spread
1. Definition (n.) articles and photographs in a magazien

سيحظى الفائز بنشر تصاميمه ومقالاته بمجلة ماري كلير النسائية
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نشر تصاميم الفائز بالمجلة
Rasha Mohamed
4عروض للمصمم داخل مجلة
Ayman Massoud
3انتشار إعلامي في مجال الموضة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
انتشار إعلامي في مجال الموضة


Explanation:
انتشار إعلامي في مجال الموضة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 750

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عروض للمصمم داخل مجلة


Explanation:
https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20070320170922A...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نشر تصاميم الفائز بالمجلة


Explanation:
fashion spread
1. Definition (n.) articles and photographs in a magazien

سيحظى الفائز بنشر تصاميمه ومقالاته بمجلة ماري كلير النسائية


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks.