KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

wing of the Met

Arabic translation: جناح متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wing of the Met
Arabic translation:جناح متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون

19:22 Mar 24, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-28 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / wing of the Met
English term or phrase: wing of the Met
Feel like I'm in the Arms and Armor wing of the Met.

Is that a museum?
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
جناح متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون
Explanation:
الجناح الخاص بالأسلحة والدروع في متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون
Selected response from:

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جناح متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون
Bouchra Laghzali
5متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wing of the met
متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون


Explanation:
^

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-03-24 19:38:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.metmuseum.org/about-the-met/curatorial-departmen...
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/متحف_المتروبوليتان_للفنون

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wing of the met
جناح متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون


Explanation:
الجناح الخاص بالأسلحة والدروع في متحف المتروبوليتان للفنون


    Reference: http://https://www.metmuseum.org/press/general-information/2...
Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً