fully boned

Arabic translation: هيكل سفلي

English term or phrase:fully boned
Arabic translation:هيكل سفلي
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

00:56 Mar 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / fully boned
English term or phrase: fully boned
The fabric is very, very drapey and kind of see-through. So my first thing is to build a fully boned understructure
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
هيكل سفلي
Explanation:
fully boned understructure=هيكل سفلي
The expression comes together not only "fully boned"
مثل هيكل الكورسيه
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هيكل سفلي
Nesrine Echroudi
4كاسية تماماً
Moodi
4كامل/تام
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كامل/تام


Explanation:
كامل/تام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-03-25 06:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drapey= منسدل على الجسم
أتتب من drapeau مثل العلم الذي تلفه على الجسم

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 784
Notes to answerer
Asker: Do you know what drapey is? Thanks.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هيكل سفلي


Explanation:
fully boned understructure=هيكل سفلي
The expression comes together not only "fully boned"
مثل هيكل الكورسيه


    https://adamselindisdress.blog/2015/11/03/making-a-round-crinoline-cage/
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Merci.

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كاسية تماماً


Explanation:
كانت الخطوة الأولى هي تصميم / صنع القطعة الداخلية / البطانة الكاسية تماماً
بطانة غير شفافة تأتي فوقها طبقة القماش الشفاف

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52