turf gets established

Arabic translation: تم تحديد منطقة النفوذ

English term or phrase:turf gets established
Arabic translation:تم تحديد منطقة النفوذ
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

01:04 Mar 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / turf gets established
English term or phrase: turf gets established
The power in numbers, so turf gets established and carved out, which is very important.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تم تحديد منطقة النفوذ
Explanation:
a : territory considered by a gang to be under its control
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
شكراً
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تم تحديد منطقة النفوذ
Mohamed Ghazal
4تنافسوا على ضم المزيد
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنافسوا على ضم المزيد


Explanation:
اشتعلت المنافسة بينهم على ضم المزيد من الأعداد

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 261

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تم تحديد منطقة النفوذ


Explanation:
a : territory considered by a gang to be under its control



    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/turf
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
شكراً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: رائع
6 hrs