determined

Arabic translation: أُثبت/ثبت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:determined
Arabic translation:أُثبت/ثبت
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

03:14 Mar 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / determined
English term or phrase: determined
n December 2015, he was dropped from FBI list as it was determined his close relationship with the Russian government.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
أُثبت/ثبت
Explanation:
أُثبتت/ثبتت علاقته المباشرة/القريبة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-03-29 18:04:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أثبت، لأنه تحقيق شرطة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أُثبت/ثبت
TargamaT team
5التأكد من / الكشف عن/ الاطلاع على
Sarah Hamed


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التأكد من / الكشف عن/ الاطلاع على


Explanation:
التأكد من / الكشف عن/ الاطلاع على

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أُثبت/ثبت


Explanation:
أُثبتت/ثبتت علاقته المباشرة/القريبة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-03-29 18:04:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أثبت، لأنه تحقيق شرطة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
Notes to answerer
Asker: مما أثبت صلته أو عزي إلى صلته؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrine Echroudi
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search