KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

short on space

Arabic translation: حيِّز كتابة محدود/حيِّز الكتابة محدود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:short on space
Arabic translation:حيِّز كتابة محدود/حيِّز الكتابة محدود
Entered by: TargamaT team

01:18 Mar 31, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / short on space
English term or phrase: short on space
especially if you are short on space.
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
حيِّز كتابة محدود
Explanation:
حيِّز كتابة محدود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-31 03:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

حيِّز الكتابة محدود
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إن كان لديك مساحة محدودة للكتابة
Ayman Massoud
4حيِّز كتابة محدود
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حيِّز كتابة محدود


Explanation:
حيِّز كتابة محدود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-31 03:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

حيِّز الكتابة محدود


TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 750

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إن كان لديك مساحة محدودة للكتابة


Explanation:
^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36