KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

volume crossfader

Arabic translation: محول الصوت

16:06 Apr 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Engineering/ marketing
English term or phrase: volume crossfader
• 3-band equalizer with volume fader and crossfader
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:محول الصوت
Explanation:
محول الصوت بين قنواتين

https://www.samma3a.com/tech/ar/شركة-pioneer-dj-تكشف-عن-جهاز...
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4خلاط تلاشي الصوت
TargamaT team
2محول الصوت
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
محول الصوت


Explanation:
محول الصوت بين قنواتين

https://www.samma3a.com/tech/ar/شركة-pioneer-dj-تكشف-عن-جهاز...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خلاط تلاشي الصوت


Explanation:
خلاط تلاشي الصوت

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 750