KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

3-band equalizer

Arabic translation: موازن صوت بثلاث ترددات

16:12 Apr 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Engineering/ marketing
English term or phrase: 3-band equalizer
• 3-band equalizer with volume fader and crossfader
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:موازن صوت بثلاث ترددات
Explanation:
موجة، موجة إذاعية، تردد (radio frequency)
Selected response from:

ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4معادل بثلاث حزمات
TargamaT team
3موازن صوت بثلاث ترددات
ahmedmhamedi


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معادل بثلاث حزمات


Explanation:
معادل بثلاث حزمات

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 750

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
موازن صوت بثلاث ترددات


Explanation:
موجة، موجة إذاعية، تردد (radio frequency)

ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks