ICD

Arabic translation: وثيقة أو مستند الموافقة المستنيرة/المُطلعة/الواعية/عن علم

English term or phrase:ICD
Arabic translation:وثيقة أو مستند الموافقة المستنيرة/المُطلعة/الواعية/عن علم
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

18:36 Apr 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / ICD
English term or phrase: ICD
ICD Derived From:

I think it is Informed consent, but what D stand for?

Thank you,
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
وثيقة أو مستند الموافقة المستنيرة/المُطلعة/الواعية/عن علم
Explanation:
وثيقة أو مستند الموافقة المستنيرة/المُطلعة/الواعية/عن علم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-04-18 18:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Informed Consent Document (ICD)
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=hZDXWvevNsHVgQaD9bFQ&q=I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-04-18 18:42:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اقتراحات أخرى:الموافقة المسبقة أوالموافقة بعد التبصير
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وثيقة أو مستند الموافقة المستنيرة/المُطلعة/الواعية/عن علم
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5وثيقة موافقة مستنيرة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
icd
وثيقة أو مستند الموافقة المستنيرة/المُطلعة/الواعية/عن علم


Explanation:
وثيقة أو مستند الموافقة المستنيرة/المُطلعة/الواعية/عن علم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-04-18 18:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Informed Consent Document (ICD)
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=hZDXWvevNsHVgQaD9bFQ&q=I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-04-18 18:42:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اقتراحات أخرى:الموافقة المسبقة أوالموافقة بعد التبصير

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariam zehni: موافقة مسبقة
1 day 2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
icd
وثيقة موافقة مستنيرة


Explanation:
وثيقة موافقة مستنيرة
informed consent document

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27